Re: MySQL gives this IO error, please help
Posted by: Lev Anni
Date: May 23, 2021 05:03AM

Thanks for reply!

innodb_flush_method: unbuffered
innodb_thread_concurrency: 17
innodb_flush_log_at_trx_commit: 1
innodb_file_io_threads: empty set
innodb_open_files: 300
tx_isolation: empty set


show global status:

Variable_name Value
Aborted_clients 1555
Aborted_connects 6299
Acl_cache_items_count 0
Binlog_cache_disk_use 49165
Binlog_cache_use 132534455
Binlog_stmt_cache_disk_use 5
Binlog_stmt_cache_use 136629
Bytes_received 707141565373
Bytes_sent 16590668142130
Com_admin_commands 201676
Com_assign_to_keycache 0
Com_alter_db 0
Com_alter_event 0
Com_alter_function 0
Com_alter_instance 0
Com_alter_procedure 0
Com_alter_resource_group 0
Com_alter_server 0
Com_alter_table 3183463
Com_alter_tablespace 0
Com_alter_user 16
Com_alter_user_default_role 0
Com_analyze 0
Com_begin 0
Com_binlog 0
Com_call_procedure 0
Com_change_db 11949
Com_change_master 0
Com_change_repl_filter 0
Com_check 0
Com_checksum 0
Com_clone 0
Com_commit 0
Com_create_db 807
Com_create_event 0
Com_create_function 0
Com_create_index 0
Com_create_procedure 0
Com_create_role 0
Com_create_server 0
Com_create_table 131195
Com_create_resource_group 0
Com_create_trigger 0
Com_create_udf 0
Com_create_user 809
Com_create_view 0
Com_create_spatial_reference_system 0
Com_dealloc_sql 0
Com_delete 112630
Com_delete_multi 0
Com_do 0
Com_drop_db 2815
Com_drop_event 0
Com_drop_function 0
Com_drop_index 0
Com_drop_procedure 0
Com_drop_resource_group 0
Com_drop_role 0
Com_drop_server 0
Com_drop_spatial_reference_system 0
Com_drop_table 40322
Com_drop_trigger 0
Com_drop_user 2820
Com_drop_view 0
Com_empty_query 0
Com_execute_sql 0
Com_explain_other 0
Com_flush 2864
Com_get_diagnostics 0
Com_grant 826
Com_grant_roles 0
Com_ha_close 0
Com_ha_open 0
Com_ha_read 0
Com_help 0
Com_import 0
Com_insert 49757711
Com_insert_select 0
Com_install_component 0
Com_install_plugin 0
Com_kill 4
Com_load 0
Com_lock_instance 0
Com_lock_tables 33768
Com_optimize 0
Com_preload_keys 0
Com_prepare_sql 0
Com_purge 0
Com_purge_before_date 0
Com_release_savepoint 0
Com_rename_table 1
Com_rename_user 9
Com_repair 0
Com_replace 42
Com_replace_select 0
Com_reset 0
Com_resignal 0
Com_restart 0
Com_revoke 14
Com_revoke_all 0
Com_revoke_roles 0
Com_rollback 0
Com_rollback_to_savepoint 0
Com_savepoint 0
Com_select 1969875797
Com_set_option 174378
Com_set_password 8
Com_set_resource_group 0
Com_set_role 0
Com_signal 0
Com_show_binlog_events 0
Com_show_binlogs 161
Com_show_charsets 49
Com_show_collations 207
Com_show_create_db 125
Com_show_create_event 0
Com_show_create_func 0
Com_show_create_proc 0
Com_show_create_table 6811
Com_show_create_trigger 0
Com_show_databases 377
Com_show_engine_logs 0
Com_show_engine_mutex 0
Com_show_engine_status 2
Com_show_events 171
Com_show_errors 0
Com_show_fields 435703
Com_show_function_code 0
Com_show_function_status 792
Com_show_grants 305
Com_show_keys 3641
Com_show_master_status 327
Com_show_open_tables 153
Com_show_plugins 131
Com_show_privileges 0
Com_show_procedure_code 0
Com_show_procedure_status 792
Com_show_processlist 5
Com_show_profile 0
Com_show_profiles 0
Com_show_relaylog_events 0
Com_show_slave_hosts 0
Com_show_slave_status 337
Com_show_status 4596062
Com_show_storage_engines 228
Com_show_table_status 1247
Com_show_tables 428519
Com_show_triggers 790
Com_show_variables 3716
Com_show_warnings 504
Com_show_create_user 0
Com_shutdown 0
Com_slave_start 0
Com_slave_stop 0
Com_group_replication_start 0
Com_group_replication_stop 0
Com_stmt_execute 79808732
Com_stmt_close 79808744
Com_stmt_fetch 0
Com_stmt_prepare 79808753
Com_stmt_reset 0
Com_stmt_send_long_data 0
Com_truncate 21
Com_uninstall_component 0
Com_uninstall_plugin 0
Com_unlock_instance 0
Com_unlock_tables 33768
Com_update 95046963
Com_update_multi 0
Com_xa_commit 0
Com_xa_end 0
Com_xa_prepare 0
Com_xa_recover 0
Com_xa_rollback 0
Com_xa_start 0
Com_stmt_reprepare 0
Connection_errors_accept 0
Connection_errors_internal 0
Connection_errors_max_connections 1344
Connection_errors_peer_address 0
Connection_errors_select 0
Connection_errors_tcpwrap 0
Connections 108614794
Created_tmp_disk_tables 318
Created_tmp_files 6556222
Created_tmp_tables 138817139
Current_tls_ca ca.pem
Current_tls_capath
Current_tls_cert server-cert.pem
Current_tls_cipher
Current_tls_ciphersuites
Current_tls_crl
Current_tls_crlpath
Current_tls_key server-key.pem
Current_tls_version TLSv1,TLSv1.1,TLSv1.2,TLSv1.3
Delayed_errors 0
Delayed_insert_threads 0
Delayed_writes 0
Flush_commands 3
Handler_commit 11632597361
Handler_delete 14567778
Handler_discover 0
Handler_external_lock 27930275002
Handler_mrr_init 0
Handler_prepare 265852672
Handler_read_first 6488802894
Handler_read_key 230934959791
Handler_read_last 729959
Handler_read_next 65566190680
Handler_read_prev 453155760
Handler_read_rnd 12690040850
Handler_read_rnd_next 15649175614777
Handler_rollback 8681
Handler_savepoint 0
Handler_savepoint_rollback 0
Handler_update 136589177
Handler_write 12778316513
Innodb_buffer_pool_dump_status Dumping of buffer pool not started
Innodb_buffer_pool_load_status Buffer pool(s) load completed at 201211 3:18:14
Innodb_buffer_pool_resize_status
Innodb_buffer_pool_pages_data 120555
Innodb_buffer_pool_bytes_data 1975173120
Innodb_buffer_pool_pages_dirty 3147
Innodb_buffer_pool_bytes_dirty 51560448
Innodb_buffer_pool_pages_flushed 38445398
Innodb_buffer_pool_pages_free 8193
Innodb_buffer_pool_pages_misc 2324
Innodb_buffer_pool_pages_total 131072
Innodb_buffer_pool_read_ahead_rnd 0
Innodb_buffer_pool_read_ahead 896816
Innodb_buffer_pool_read_ahead_evicted 3
Innodb_buffer_pool_read_requests 3502407990
Innodb_buffer_pool_reads 2724869
Innodb_buffer_pool_wait_free 0
Innodb_buffer_pool_write_requests 1363086287
Innodb_data_fsyncs 374765317
Innodb_data_pending_fsyncs 1
Innodb_data_pending_reads 0
Innodb_data_pending_writes 0
Innodb_data_read 3507164160
Innodb_data_reads 3728979
Innodb_data_writes 480293083
Innodb_data_written 781254144
Innodb_dblwr_pages_written 38474636
Innodb_dblwr_writes 9154836
Innodb_log_waits 18
Innodb_log_write_requests 1064372501
Innodb_log_writes 430801385
Innodb_os_log_fsyncs 341401490
Innodb_os_log_pending_fsyncs 0
Innodb_os_log_pending_writes 0
Innodb_os_log_written 241345841152
Innodb_page_size 16384
Innodb_pages_created 770953
Innodb_pages_read 3621936
Innodb_pages_written 38479047
Innodb_row_lock_current_waits 0
Innodb_row_lock_time 702126497
Innodb_row_lock_time_avg 1313
Innodb_row_lock_time_max 54914
Innodb_row_lock_waits 534709
Innodb_rows_deleted 70066
Innodb_rows_inserted 66081505
Innodb_rows_read 1448177304
Innodb_rows_updated 85305603
Innodb_system_rows_deleted 14745611
Innodb_system_rows_inserted 12586956
Innodb_system_rows_read 3521345836
Innodb_system_rows_updated 1544079
Innodb_sampled_pages_read 0
Innodb_sampled_pages_skipped 0
Innodb_num_open_files 301
Innodb_truncated_status_writes 0
Innodb_undo_tablespaces_total 2
Innodb_undo_tablespaces_implicit 2
Innodb_undo_tablespaces_explicit 0
Innodb_undo_tablespaces_active 2
Key_blocks_not_flushed 0
Key_blocks_unused 6698
Key_blocks_used 132
Key_read_requests 269541
Key_reads 60086
Key_write_requests 124990
Key_writes 34526
Locked_connects 0
Max_execution_time_exceeded 0
Max_execution_time_set 0
Max_execution_time_set_failed 0
Max_used_connections 1001
Max_used_connections_time 2020-12-11 11:58:38
Mysqlx_aborted_clients 0
Mysqlx_address ::
Mysqlx_bytes_received 0
Mysqlx_bytes_received_compressed_payload 0
Mysqlx_bytes_received_uncompressed_frame 0
Mysqlx_bytes_sent 0
Mysqlx_bytes_sent_compressed_payload 0
Mysqlx_bytes_sent_uncompressed_frame 0
Mysqlx_connection_accept_errors 0
Mysqlx_connection_errors 0
Mysqlx_connections_accepted 0
Mysqlx_connections_closed 0
Mysqlx_connections_rejected 0
Mysqlx_crud_create_view 0
Mysqlx_crud_delete 0
Mysqlx_crud_drop_view 0
Mysqlx_crud_find 0
Mysqlx_crud_insert 0
Mysqlx_crud_modify_view 0
Mysqlx_crud_update 0
Mysqlx_cursor_close 0
Mysqlx_cursor_fetch 0
Mysqlx_cursor_open 0
Mysqlx_errors_sent 0
Mysqlx_errors_unknown_message_type 0
Mysqlx_expect_close 0
Mysqlx_expect_open 0
Mysqlx_init_error 0
Mysqlx_messages_sent 0
Mysqlx_notice_global_sent 0
Mysqlx_notice_other_sent 0
Mysqlx_notice_warning_sent 0
Mysqlx_notified_by_group_replication 0
Mysqlx_port 33060
Mysqlx_prep_deallocate 0
Mysqlx_prep_execute 0
Mysqlx_prep_prepare 0
Mysqlx_rows_sent 0
Mysqlx_sessions 0
Mysqlx_sessions_accepted 0
Mysqlx_sessions_closed 0
Mysqlx_sessions_fatal_error 0
Mysqlx_sessions_killed 0
Mysqlx_sessions_rejected 0
Mysqlx_socket UNDEFINED
Mysqlx_ssl_accepts 0
Mysqlx_ssl_active
Mysqlx_ssl_cipher
Mysqlx_ssl_cipher_list
Mysqlx_ssl_ctx_verify_depth 18446744073709551615
Mysqlx_ssl_ctx_verify_mode 5
Mysqlx_ssl_finished_accepts 0
Mysqlx_ssl_server_not_after Apr 13 13:38:04 2030 GMT
Mysqlx_ssl_server_not_before Apr 15 13:38:04 2020 GMT
Mysqlx_ssl_verify_depth
Mysqlx_ssl_verify_mode
Mysqlx_ssl_version
Mysqlx_stmt_create_collection 0
Mysqlx_stmt_create_collection_index 0
Mysqlx_stmt_disable_notices 0
Mysqlx_stmt_drop_collection 0
Mysqlx_stmt_drop_collection_index 0
Mysqlx_stmt_enable_notices 0
Mysqlx_stmt_ensure_collection 0
Mysqlx_stmt_execute_mysqlx 0
Mysqlx_stmt_execute_sql 0
Mysqlx_stmt_execute_xplugin 0
Mysqlx_stmt_get_collection_options 0
Mysqlx_stmt_kill_client 0
Mysqlx_stmt_list_clients 0
Mysqlx_stmt_list_notices 0
Mysqlx_stmt_list_objects 0
Mysqlx_stmt_modify_collection_options 0
Mysqlx_stmt_ping 0
Mysqlx_worker_threads 2
Mysqlx_worker_threads_active 0
Not_flushed_delayed_rows 0
Ongoing_anonymous_transaction_count 0
Open_files 4
Open_streams 0
Open_table_definitions 1400
Open_tables 2000
Opened_files 4
Opened_table_definitions 64717367
Opened_tables 992682080
Performance_schema_accounts_lost 0
Performance_schema_cond_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_cond_instances_lost 0
Performance_schema_digest_lost 2499937296
Performance_schema_file_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_file_handles_lost 0
Performance_schema_file_instances_lost 0
Performance_schema_hosts_lost 0
Performance_schema_index_stat_lost 0
Performance_schema_locker_lost 0
Performance_schema_memory_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_metadata_lock_lost 0
Performance_schema_mutex_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_mutex_instances_lost 0
Performance_schema_nested_statement_lost 0
Performance_schema_prepared_statements_lost 0
Performance_schema_program_lost 0
Performance_schema_rwlock_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_rwlock_instances_lost 0
Performance_schema_session_connect_attrs_longest_seen 182
Performance_schema_session_connect_attrs_lost 0
Performance_schema_socket_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_socket_instances_lost 0
Performance_schema_stage_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_statement_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_table_handles_lost 0
Performance_schema_table_instances_lost 0
Performance_schema_table_lock_stat_lost 0
Performance_schema_thread_classes_lost 0
Performance_schema_thread_instances_lost 0
Performance_schema_users_lost 0
Prepared_stmt_count 0
Queries 10991277454
Questions 10831436565
Secondary_engine_execution_count 0
Select_full_join 97393597
Select_full_range_join 213383
Select_range 67987123
Select_range_check 0
Select_scan 6356719374
Slave_open_temp_tables 0
Slow_launch_threads 15975
Slow_queries 4118
Sort_merge_passes 3244660
Sort_range 472362
Sort_rows 14334669225
Sort_scan 1181784536
Ssl_accept_renegotiates 0
Ssl_accepts 4474
Ssl_callback_cache_hits 0
Ssl_cipher
Ssl_cipher_list
Ssl_client_connects 0
Ssl_connect_renegotiates 0
Ssl_ctx_verify_depth 4294967295
Ssl_ctx_verify_mode 5
Ssl_default_timeout 0
Ssl_finished_accepts 4474
Ssl_finished_connects 0
Ssl_server_not_after Apr 13 13:38:04 2030 GMT
Ssl_server_not_before Apr 15 13:38:04 2020 GMT
Ssl_session_cache_hits 0
Ssl_session_cache_misses 0
Ssl_session_cache_mode SERVER
Ssl_session_cache_overflows 3111
Ssl_session_cache_size 128
Ssl_session_cache_timeouts 0
Ssl_sessions_reused 0
Ssl_used_session_cache_entries 122
Ssl_verify_depth 0
Ssl_verify_mode 0
Ssl_version
Table_locks_immediate 5785404
Table_locks_waited 300
Table_open_cache_hits 12933722234
Table_open_cache_misses 992665310
Table_open_cache_overflows 992285292
Tc_log_max_pages_used 0
Tc_log_page_size 0
Tc_log_page_waits 0
Threads_cached 4
Threads_connected 14
Threads_created 4434445
Threads_running 5
Uptime 14126519
Uptime_since_flush_status 14126519

Options: ReplyQuote


Subject
Written By
Posted
Re: MySQL gives this IO error, please help
May 23, 2021 05:03AM


Sorry, only registered users may post in this forum.

Content reproduced on this site is the property of the respective copyright holders. It is not reviewed in advance by Oracle and does not necessarily represent the opinion of Oracle or any other party.