MySQL Forums
Forum List  »  Stored Procedures

Re: Variable in LIMIT clause
Posted by: Nick S
Date: April 04, 2007 08:56PM

Why haven't there been any fixes??
It's been two years and this is an extremely important functionality!

Options: ReplyQuote


Subject
Views
Written By
Posted
43602
June 01, 2005 07:13PM
18225
June 13, 2005 06:34PM
14449
July 12, 2005 03:59PM
12456
July 13, 2005 05:57PM
10585
July 13, 2005 05:58AM
10267
July 12, 2005 04:07PM
11909
July 15, 2005 05:37AM
8387
July 13, 2005 10:09AM
7751
July 15, 2005 05:45AM
8432
March 24, 2006 04:48PM
6401
June 15, 2006 07:23PM
Re: Variable in LIMIT clause
6197
April 04, 2007 08:56PM
6548
April 11, 2007 01:07PM
14702
April 11, 2007 03:56PM
6596
May 02, 2007 11:28AM
5713
March 16, 2009 05:58PM
6310
March 16, 2009 07:21PM
7662
April 29, 2009 05:31PM


Sorry, you can't reply to this topic. It has been closed.

Content reproduced on this site is the property of the respective copyright holders. It is not reviewed in advance by Oracle and does not necessarily represent the opinion of Oracle or any other party.