MySQL Forums
Forum List  »  Stored Procedures

Re: Variable in LIMIT clause
Posted by: Markus Popp
Date: July 12, 2005 04:07PM

Looks interesting ;-), thanks!

Is it possible to assign a variable to the second parameter of the LIMIT clause? Which can be used like

SELECT ... LIMIT x, y

That would be perfekt.

Markus

--
Markus Popp, Web Developer, mysql.com
Oracle Austria

Options: ReplyQuote


Subject
Views
Written By
Posted
43582
June 01, 2005 07:13PM
18222
June 13, 2005 06:34PM
14446
July 12, 2005 03:59PM
12450
July 13, 2005 05:57PM
10581
July 13, 2005 05:58AM
Re: Variable in LIMIT clause
10261
July 12, 2005 04:07PM
11903
July 15, 2005 05:37AM
8386
July 13, 2005 10:09AM
7746
July 15, 2005 05:45AM
8429
March 24, 2006 04:48PM
6396
June 15, 2006 07:23PM
6196
April 04, 2007 08:56PM
6541
April 11, 2007 01:07PM
14697
April 11, 2007 03:56PM
6593
May 02, 2007 11:28AM
5711
March 16, 2009 05:58PM
6308
March 16, 2009 07:21PM
7658
April 29, 2009 05:31PM


Sorry, you can't reply to this topic. It has been closed.

Content reproduced on this site is the property of the respective copyright holders. It is not reviewed in advance by Oracle and does not necessarily represent the opinion of Oracle or any other party.